🎯 Our AI is learning and improving every day to bring you better predictions
🏈

NFL Weekly Picks

AI-powered spread, moneyline & over/under analysis for every game

πŸ“… Updated Every Sunday πŸ€– Gemini AI Analysis πŸ“Š Spread + Moneyline + O/U
Week of October 20, 2026
πŸ• October 21, 2026 at 17:46
πŸ“Š This week's NFL slate on October 20th, 2026, presents several compelling matchups where market inefficiencies appear to be present. Without current standings data or specific injury reports, our analysis relies heavily on recent five-game performance metrics and home/away splits. A common theme identified is the market potentially overreacting to short-term narratives or underestimating specific home-field advantages, especially when contrasting team records at home versus on the road.

πŸ“‹ This Week's Matchups

Home
Chicago Bears
Chicago Bears
1.68
VS
Away
New England Patriots
New England Patriots
2.24
Chicago Bears -3.0 @ 1.98New England Patriots +3.0 @ 1.85Over 50.5 @ 1.87Under 50.5 @ 1.95
πŸ€– Chicago Bears ML @ 1.68
Home
New Orleans Saints
New Orleans Saints
2.5
VS
Away
Pittsburgh Steelers
Pittsburgh Steelers
1.56
New Orleans Saints +3.5 @ 1.85Pittsburgh Steelers -3.5 @ 1.98Over 44.5 @ 1.91Under 44.5 @ 1.91
πŸ€– New Orleans Saints +3.5 @ 1.85
Home
Atlanta Falcons
Atlanta Falcons
2.42
VS
Away
San Francisco 49ers
San Francisco 49ers
1.59
Atlanta Falcons +3.0 @ 1.95San Francisco 49ers -3.0 @ 1.87Over 50.5 @ 1.95Under 50.5 @ 1.87
πŸ€– Atlanta Falcons +3.0 @ 1.95
Home
Baltimore Ravens
Baltimore Ravens
1.68
VS
Away
Cincinnati Bengals
Cincinnati Bengals
2.24
Baltimore Ravens -3.0 @ 1.98Cincinnati Bengals +3.0 @ 1.85Over 51.5 @ 1.98Under 51.5 @ 1.85
πŸ€– Cincinnati Bengals +3.0 @ 1.85
Home
Carolina Panthers
Carolina Panthers
1.54
VS
Away
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Tampa Bay Buccaneers
2.54
Carolina Panthers -3.5 @ 1.93Tampa Bay Buccaneers +3.5 @ 1.89Over 44.5 @ 1.91Under 44.5 @ 1.91
πŸ€– Carolina Panthers -3.5 @ 1.93
Home
Tennessee Titans
Tennessee Titans
2.1
VS
Away
Cleveland Browns
Cleveland Browns
1.77
Tennessee Titans +1.5 @ 1.93Cleveland Browns -1.5 @ 1.89Over 38.5 @ 1.93Under 38.5 @ 1.89
πŸ€– Tennessee Titans ML @ 2.1
Home
Houston Texans
Houston Texans
1.19
VS
Away
New York Giants
New York Giants
4.9
Houston Texans -10.0 @ 1.93New York Giants +10.0 @ 1.89Over 42.5 @ 1.85Under 42.5 @ 1.98
πŸ€– New York Giants +10.0 @ 1.89
Home
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Vikings
1.35
VS
Away
Indianapolis Colts
Indianapolis Colts
3.3
Minnesota Vikings -6.5 @ 1.93Indianapolis Colts +6.5 @ 1.89Over 41.5 @ 1.91Under 41.5 @ 1.91
πŸ€– Minnesota Vikings -6.5 @ 1.93
Home
New York Jets
New York Jets
1.42
VS
Away
Miami Dolphins
Miami Dolphins
2.95
New York Jets -4.5 @ 1.85Miami Dolphins +4.5 @ 1.98Over 38.5 @ 1.87Under 38.5 @ 1.95
πŸ€– New York Jets -4.5 @ 1.85
Home
Arizona Cardinals
Arizona Cardinals
2.95
VS
Away
Denver Broncos
Denver Broncos
1.42
Arizona Cardinals +4.5 @ 1.91Denver Broncos -4.5 @ 1.91Over 43.5 @ 1.87Under 43.5 @ 1.95
πŸ€– Arizona Cardinals +4.5 @ 1.91
Home
Detroit Lions
Detroit Lions
1.62
VS
Away
Green Bay Packers
Green Bay Packers
2.36
Detroit Lions -3.0 @ 1.95Green Bay Packers +3.0 @ 1.87Over 53.5 @ 1.91Under 53.5 @ 1.91
πŸ€– Detroit Lions -3.0 @ 1.95
Home
Las Vegas Raiders
Las Vegas Raiders
2.85
VS
Away
Los Angeles Rams
Los Angeles Rams
1.44
Las Vegas Raiders +4.5 @ 1.87Los Angeles Rams -4.5 @ 1.95Over 47.5 @ 1.91Under 47.5 @ 1.91
πŸ€– Las Vegas Raiders +4.5 @ 1.87
Home
Seattle Seahawks
Seattle Seahawks
1.7
VS
Away
Kansas City Chiefs
Kansas City Chiefs
2.2
Seattle Seahawks -2.5 @ 1.91Kansas City Chiefs +2.5 @ 1.91Over 42.5 @ 1.91Under 42.5 @ 1.91
πŸ€– Kansas City Chiefs +2.5 @ 1.91
Home
Philadelphia Eagles
Philadelphia Eagles
2.8
VS
Away
Dallas Cowboys
Dallas Cowboys
1.46
Philadelphia Eagles +4.5 @ 1.93Dallas Cowboys -4.5 @ 1.89Over 44.5 @ 1.91Under 44.5 @ 1.91
πŸ€– Philadelphia Eagles +4.5 @ 1.93

πŸ€– AI Analysis & Picks

⭐ BET OF THE WEEK High Confidence
Philadelphia Eagles
Eagles
vs
Dallas Cowboys
Cowboys
Philadelphia Eagles +4.5 vs Dallas Cowboys @ 1.93
πŸ“Š 1.5u 🎯 70% win prob
The Philadelphia Eagles, despite a 1-4 record in their last 5 games, are showing a potential market mispricing when playing at home. While their home record is 1-2 (0.333), it aligns with the Cowboys' 1-2 (0.333) road record, leading to a minimal +1% home field advantage adjustment for the Eagles. The true value emerges from our model calculating the Eagles with a 58% chance to win outright, significantly higher than the implied ML probability (35.7%). With a +4.5 point spread, their estimated probability to cover jumps to an exceptional 70%, offering a substantial +18.2% edge over the implied 51.8% from the 1.93 odds. This suggests the market is heavily undervaluing the Eagles' true capability, making them a strong bet to at least stay within a touchdown against the Cowboys.


Other Recommended Plays

Arizona Cardinals +4.5 vs Denver Broncos @ 1.91
The Arizona Cardinals present a strong value play at +4.5 points against the Denver Broncos. Although the Cardinals have a poor 0-2 home record, the Broncos' away record is also subpar at 1-2, resulting in a minimal -1% adjustment for the Cardinals' home field. Despite their 1-4 recent form and -12.8 point differential in their last 5 games, our model indicates the Cardinals have an estimated 56% chance to win outright, contrasting sharply with the market's implied ML probability of 33.9%. This substantial undervaluation leads to an estimated 68% probability for the Cardinals to cover the +4.5 spread, yielding a robust +15.6% edge against the implied 52.4% from the 1.91 odds.


Las Vegas Raiders +4.5 vs Los Angeles Rams @ 1.87
The Las Vegas Raiders, despite a 1-2 home record and a -1% home field adjustment against the Rams' 0.500 away record, are identified as a high-value spread play. Their recent form is 2-3 with a -2.8 point differential. Our model projects the Raiders to win outright 54% of the time, dramatically higher than the market's implied 35.1% probability at their ML odds. This disparity makes the +4.5 spread particularly attractive. We estimate the Raiders have a 66% chance to cover this spread, providing a +12.5% edge over the implied 53.5% probability at 1.87 odds. The market seems to be overrating the Rams on the road while overlooking the Raiders' overall potential.


New Orleans Saints +3.5 vs Pittsburgh Steelers @ 1.85
The New Orleans Saints, despite their challenging 0-3 home record, appear significantly undervalued at home against the Pittsburgh Steelers. The Steelers' 0.333 away win percentage means the Saints still face a negative home field adjustment (-1%). While the Saints have a -5.0 point differential in their last 5 games compared to the Steelers' +0.4, our model still projects the Saints to win outright 55% of the time. This is a substantial discrepancy from the implied 40% probability at their ML odds. Taking the Saints at +3.5 points, our estimated probability to cover is 65%, which is a +10.9% edge over the implied 54.1% probability at 1.85 odds. The market is underestimating the Saints' overall capability here.


Atlanta Falcons +3.0 vs San Francisco 49ers @ 1.95
The Atlanta Falcons, despite their challenging 0-3 home record and facing the undefeated (5-0 last 5 games) San Francisco 49ers, offer significant value on the spread. The 49ers boast a perfect 1.000 away win percentage, leading to a negative home field adjustment for the Falcons (-1%). However, our model still calculates the Falcons with a 53% chance to win the game outright, vastly exceeding the implied 41.3% from their ML odds. This strong underlying probability for a Falcons victory translates into an estimated 62% probability for them to cover the +3.0 spread, delivering a +10.7% edge against the implied 51.3% from the 1.95 odds. The market appears to have over-adjusted for the 49ers' recent dominant form.
βœ… Link copied to clipboard!